Teams announced for Cork-Tipp hurling clash.

tmp_4950-images2-27083246There is one change to the Cork hurling team to face Tipperary in Thurles at 2pm on Sunday with Shane Kingston coming in in place of the injured Rob O Flynn

1. Anthony Nash – Kanturk
2. Sean O Donoghue – Inniscarra
3. Damien Cahalane – St Finbarr’s
4. Colm Spillane – Castlelyons
5. Christopher Joyce – Na Piarsaigh
6. Mark Ellis – Millstreet
7. Mark Coleman – Blarney
8. Darragh Fitzgibbon – Charleville
9. Bill Cooper – Youghal
10. Seamus Harnedy – St Ita’s ( Capt )
11. Conor Lehane – Midleton
12. Daniel Kearney – Sarsfields
13. Luke Meade – Newcestown
14. Shane Kingston – Douglas
15. Patrick Horgan – Glen Rovers
Subs
16. Patrick Collins – Ballinhassig
17. Eoin Cadogan – Douglas
18. Tim O’ Mahony – Newtownshandrum
19. Darren Browne – Kanturk
20. Dean Brosnan – Glen Rovers
21. Brian Lawton – Castlemartyr
22. Jack O Connor – Sarsfields
23. Rob O Shea – Carrigaline
24. Jamie Coughlan – Newtownshandrum
25. Lorcan McLoughlin – Kanturk
26. Conor O Sullivan – Sarsfields

Meanwhile Tipp have rung the changes with Sean O Brien and Michael Cahill, Joe O Dryer, Seamus Callinan, Patrick Maher, Brendan Maher all coming in

1. Brian Hogan – Lorrha-Dorrha
2. Sean O’Brien – Newport
3. Séamus Kennedy – St. Mary’s Clonmel
4. Michael Cahill – Thurles Sarsfields
5. Joe O’Dwyer – Killenaule
6. Ronan Maher – Thurles Sarsfields
7. Padraic Maher (Capt.) – Thurles Sarsfields
8. Brendan Maher -Borris-Ileigh
9. Billy McCarthy – Thurles Sarsfields
10. Dan McCormack – Borris-Ileigh
11. Noel McGrath – Loughmore-Castleiney
12. Patrick Maher – Lorrha-Dorrha
13. Seamus Callanan – Drom-Inch
14. Jason Forde – Silvermines
15. John McGrath – Loughmore-Castleiney

Subs
16. Daragh Mooney – Éire Óg Annacarty-Donohill
17. James Barry – Upperchurch-Drombane
18. Ger Browne – Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams
19. Willie Connors – Kiladangan
20. Seán Curran – Mullinahone
21. Paudie Feehan – Killenaule
22. Alan Flynn – Kiladangan
23. Barry Heffernan – Nenagh Éire Óg
24. Donagh Maher – Burgess
25. Jake Morris – Nenagh Éire Óg
26. John O’Dwyer – Killenaule